Forwards Price and Wells, who both made their Tigers first-team debut this season, have been named in the England Under-20 squad, while scrum-half Steele is in the Scotland squad.
England Under-20s
Forwards
Dom Barrow (Leeds Carnegie)
Jack Clifford (Harlequins)
Joel Conlon (Exeter Chiefs)
Luke Cowan-Dickie (Exeter Chiefs)
Matt Hankin (Saracens)
Alec Hepburn (London Wasps)
Danny Hobbs-Awoyemi (Northampton Saints)
Ross Moriarty (Gloucester Rugby)
Nathan Morris (London Wasps)
Tom Price (Leicester Tigers)
David Sisi (London Irish)
Tom Smallbone (London Irish)
Scott Spurling (Saracens)
Elliott Stooke (Gloucester Rugby)
Harry Wells (Leicester Tigers)
Scott Wilson (Newcastle Falcons)
Backs
Callum Braley (Bristol Rugby)
Alex Day (Northampton Saints)
Ollie Devoto (Bath Rugby)
Sam Hill (Exeter Chiefs)
Will Hooley (Northampton Saints)
Ben Howard (Worcester Warriors)
Mark Jennings (Sale Sharks)
Jack Nowell (Exeter Chiefs)
Henry Slade (Exeter Chiefs)
Harry Sloan (Harlequins)
Tom Stephenson (Northampton Saints)
Anthony Watson (London Irish) 7
Scotland Under-20s
Backs: Ruairidh Young (Edinburgh Accies), Rory Hughes (Scotland 7s/Stirling County), Damien Hoyland (Boroughmuir), Jamie Farndale (Edinburgh Rugby/Edinburgh Accies), J J Kilmartin (Bath Rugby), Mark Bennett (Glasgow Warriors/Stirling County), Robbie Fergusson (Ayr), Chris Auld (Gala), Tommy Allan (Perpignan), Alex Hagart (Aberdeen Grammar Rugby), Ali Price (Bedford Blues), Scott Steele (Leicester Tigers).
Forwards: Jamie Bhatti (Stirling County), Shawn Muir (Hawick), Phil Cringle (Edinburgh Rugby/Stewart’s-Melville FP), Russell Anderson (Gala), Callum Black (Edinburgh Accies), Reyner Kennedy (Stirling County), D’Arcy Rae (Ayr), Robbie Wilson (Boroughmuir)*, Ruairidh Leishman (Stirling County), Jonny Gray (Glasgow Warriors/Currie) (captain), Adam Sinclair (Perpignan), Alex Henderson (Boroughmuir), Adam Ashe (Glasgow Warriors/Stirling County), Tommy Spinks (London Scottish), Will Bordill (Sale Sharks), Andy Cramond (Aberdeen Grammar).